Dr. Melinda Fried
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1487017083
Dr. Melinda Fried D.D.S
Dentist
She is located at 1924 Hickory Road in Homewood, IL 60430. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487017083. Appointment can be made via the phone number (708) 798-0444. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Melinda Fried, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Melinda Fried.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Henry Schein | $74 |
| Kulzer | $17 |
| VOCO America | $7 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $100 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 35 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18040 Park Avenue Homewood, 60430, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 540 Butternut Trail Frankfort, 60423, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18130 Halsted Street Homewood, 60430, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9501 West Lincoln Highway Frankfort, 60423, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18130 Halsted Street Homewood, 60430, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3SW 17926 Halsted Street Homewood, 60430, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18130 Halsted Street Homewood, 60430, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 105 18154 Harwood Avenue Homewood, 60430, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18340 Governors Highway Homewood, 60430, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 107 18161 Morris Avenue Homewood, 60430, IL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Melinda Fried?
Dr. Melinda Fried's office is located at 1924 Hickory Road in Homewood, IL 60430.
What conditions does Dr. Melinda Fried treat?
Dr. Melinda Fried provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Melinda Fried accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Melinda Fried accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Melinda Fried have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Melinda Fried is affiliated with Morfas Family Dentistry.